Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund is a Luxembourg-domiciled Reserved Alternative Investment Fund (RAIF) organized as a SICAV and registered with the Luxembourg Trade and Companies Register under number B297977. The Fund seeks long-term capital appreciation through a globally diversified portfolio of private equity secondary investments, primarily focusing on traditional LP secondary transactions and GP-led secondary opportunities. The strategy emphasizes investments across North America and Western Europe, with at least 80% of assets generally allocated to private equity investments and the remainder available for liquidity and portfolio management purposes.
News and Notices
Hamilton Lane
2025
Luxembourg RAIF (AIFMD)
SICAV
USD
Quarterly
Monthly
December 31
News and Notices
menu
Portfolio Holdings
Portfolio Composition
Growth
Capital Flows
Share Classes
Returns
Fees
Ownership
News
Private Equity
Europe
SICAVs
Evergreen Fund in Focus: Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund
Jul 30, 2026
We dive into HLGPS, unpacking the share class returns, top holdings, and portfolio composition of the Luxembourg-domiciledSICAV fund.
Private Equity
Managers
Evergreen Fund in Focus: Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund
Nov 27, 2025
SecondaryLink dives into HLGPS, unpacking the share class returns, top holdings, and portfolio construction for the newly launched Luxembourg-domiciled SICAV-RAIF fund.
Capital Flows
Private Equity
Managers
Hamilton Lane launches Global Private Secondary Fund
Sep 3, 2025
HLGPS marks the 10th fund in Hamilton Lane's $12 billion+ AUM evergreen platform.
Preview
Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund
Hamilton Lane is responsible for managing Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund.
Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund launched in 2025.
Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund is registered as a Luxembourg RAIF (AIFMD) fund.
Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund is structured as a SICAV fund.
You can invest in Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund by meeting its eligibility requirements and subscribing through the fund's offering process or an approved platform. Visit their website for more details.
You can invest in Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund monthly, subject to eligibility and fund subscription deadlines.
You can redeem shares of Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund quarterly, subject to redemption limits and notice requirements.
Shares of Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund can be purchased in USD.
Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund's fiscal year end is December 31.
Hamilton Lane Global Private Secondary Fund's portfolio had a fair value of $473.5 million as of December 31, 2025.
WHY JOIN?
Make data-driven decisions, build strategic connections and stay informed with every decision that evergreen funds make. Read More...